Skip to main content

Residency Program Alumni

2019

Name Fellowship
Hassan Azmini, M.D. Rush University, Hand Surgery
Timothy Cheng, M.D. Massachusetts General Hospital, Sports Medicine
Ian Foran, M.D. Rush University, Foot and Ankle
John Manning, M.D. Keck Medical Center of USC, Sports Medicine
Kevin Parvaresh, M.D. Rush University, Sports Medicine

2018

Name Fellowship
Emily Cidambi, M.D. Boston Children's Hospital, Pediatric Orthopaedics
Matthew Kinney, M.D. Anderson Orthopaedic Clinic, Adult Reconstruction
Morgan Silldorff, M.D. University of Southern California, Adult Reconstruction
Kenneth Vaz, M.D. Scripss Clinic, Adult Reconstruction

2017

Name Fellowship
Meagan McCarthy, M.D. University of Colorado, Sports Medicine
Amirhossein Misaghi, M.D. Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, Pediatric Orthopaedics
Mayo Clinic, Musculoskeletal Oncology
Michael Murphy, M.D. University of Utah, Sports Medicine
David Muzykewicz, M.D. Brown University, Hand and Microvascular

2016

Name Fellowship
​Siddharth Bhola, M.D. New England Baptis Hospital, Sports Medicine Fellowship
Krishna Cidambi, M.D. Hoag Orthopaedic Institute, Arthoplasty Fellowship
​Alexander Choo, M.D. ​Indiana Hand to Shoulder Center, Hand/Upper Extremity Fellowship
Ronald Crated, M.D. Kaiser Permanente San Diego, Sports Medicine Fellowship

2015

Name Fellowship
Josehp Carreau, M.D. University of Iowa, Sports Medicine Fellowship
Charles Chang, M.D. Yale University, Spine Surgery Fellowship
Orrin Franko, M.D. Mary S. Stern, Hand/uper Extremity Fellowship
Simon Gortz, M.D. Washington University in St. Louis, Sports Medicine Fellowship

2014

Name Fellowship
Derek Chase, M.D. Lake Tahoe Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine, Sports Medicine Fellowship
Michael Padilla, M.D. Kaiser Permanente San Diego, Sports Medicine Fellowship
M. Lucious Pomerantz, M.D. Campbell Clinic, Hand/Upper Extremity Fellowship
Sumit Rana, M.D. Standford University, Adult Reconstruction/Joint Replacement Fellowship
Matthew Shillito, M.D. Lahey Clinic, Hand/Upper Extremity Fellowship

2013

Name Fellowship
Jarrod Crum, M.D. The Anderson Clinic, VA, Adult Arthoplasty Fellowship
Andrew Indresano, M.D. University of Wisconsin, Orthopaedic Spine Fellowship
Michael Linn, M.D. Washington University, St. Louis, MO, Orthopaedic Trauma Fellowship
Sakkapol Ongwijitwat, M.D., Ph.D. Washington University, St. Louis, MO, Joint Reconstruction Fellowship
Kentaro Suzuki, M.D. Kaiser Permanente, Sports Medicine Fellowship

2012

Name Fellowship
Brooke Ballard, M.D. University of Florida, Hand and Upper Extremity Fellowship
Tim Neuschwander, M.D. Santa Monica Orthopaedic Group, Sports Medicine Fellowship
Salil Upasani, M.D. Harvard Boston Children's Hospital, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery Fellowship

2011

Name Fellowship
Neil Badlani, M.D., M.B.A. Rush University, Adult Spine Fellowship
Jonah Hulst, M.D. Rush University, Adult Joint Reconstruction Fellowship
Vedant Kulkarni, M.D. Texas Scottish Rite Hospital for Children, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery Fellowship

2010

Name Fellowship
Bryan Emmerson, M.D. Sansum Clinic, Total Joint Arthoplasty
Timothy Niacaris, M.D., Ph.D. University of North Texas, Hand/Upper Extremity & Microvascular Surgery
William Peace, M.D. Kaiser Permante Denver, Adult Reconstruction Arthoplasty
Mark Wang, M.D., Ph.D. Private Practice, Hand & Upper Extremity